1st May 2003 - Handicap Series #1 - Surrey League/Team Quest Kitsmead Lane - 27 miles
Pos |
Name |
Club/Team |
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Matt Lucas |
Sydenham |
3 |
|
2 |
Paul Bishop |
Pearson Cycles |
3 |
3 |
Rod Saxby |
Freerider Cycles |
2 |
4 |
Jason Edwards |
Redhill CC |
3 |
5 |
Colin Bateman |
Festival RC |
3V |
6 |
Duncan Murdoch |
Pearsons |
|
7 |
Adrian Brown |
Thames Velo |
8 |
Damian Poulter |
Hounslow |
9 |
James Shrubsall |
Norwood Paragon CC |
10 |
Simon Mitchell |
Kingston Phoenix |
4V |
11 |
Rebecca Milbourne |
Evans Cycles RT |
W |
12 |
Patrick Cangley |
South Western RC |
4V |
13 |
Matthew Wakeford |
Charlotteville CC |
J |
14 |
Brent Skinner |
Hounslow & District Wheelers |
4V |
15 |
Edward Pickering |
Norwood Paragon CC |
4 |
16 |
John Leitch |
Norwood Paragon CC |
3V |
17 |
Paul Pickup |
Liphook Cycles RT |
E |
18 |
Jonathan Webb |
Nirvana Cycles |
3 |
19 |
Gary Dodd |
Sigma Sport |
E |
20 |
Tom McCall |
Private |
3V |
Lee Day |
Sport & Publicity |
|
22 |
Matthew Wall |
Freerider Cycles |
4 |
22 |
Tony Kelly |
Addiscombe CC |
2 |
22 |
Michael Ladbrook |
Pacific Racing |
4 |
22 |
Alan Clarke |
South Western RC |
3V |
26 |
Stephen Roach |
Norwood Paragon CC |
3 |
27 |
Gary Calvert |
Brighton Mitre |
|
28 |
Toby Leyton |
Brighton Mitre |
2 |
29 |
Graham Wood |
Team Luciano |
3 |
30 |
Andrew Young |
Python RT |
|
31 |
Tom Harper |
Farn & Camb |
|
32 |
Paul Tunnell |
Addiscombe CC |
3V |
33 |
Keith Knight |
Addiscombe CC |
1V |
34 |
Jon Masters |
Redhill CC |
4V |
35 |
Andrew Avis |
Festival RC |
4V |
36 |
Annett Nielsen |
Norwood Paragon CC |
3W |
37 |
Hannah Reynolds |
Evans RT |
|
38 |
George English |
Norwood Paragon CC |
4V |
39 |
Ken Prince |
Pearson Cycles |
3 |
40 |
Joe Bertorelli |
Kingston Phoenix |
4V |
41 |
Gary Bryant |
Old Portlians CC |
4 |
42 |
Ann Bath |
Kingston Phoenix |
3W |
43 |
Justin Hoy |
Evans RT |
3V |
44 |
John Clark |
Epsom CC |
4V |
45 |
Geraldine Glowinski |
Anerley BC |
3W |
46 |
Jake Dodd |
Kingston Phoenix |
4W |
47 |
Chrystal Sheldon |
Kingston Phoenix |
W |
48 |
Glenn Mealing |
Private |
|
Bonus Points |
1st 2nd Cat |
Rod Saxby |
|
Freerider Cycles |
|
2 |
1st 3rd Cat |
Matt Lucas |
Sydenham |
3 |
1st 4th Cat |
Simon Mitchell |
Kingston Phoenix |
4V |
1st Vet |
Colin Bateman |
Festival RC |
3V |
1st W |
Rebecca Milbourne |
Evans Cycles RT |
W |
1st J |
Matthew Wakeford |
Charlotteville CC |
J |
Phoenix Homepage |
Back to the 2003 Rides List |
2003 Results
Created on 5th July 2003
|